xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines

 
click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

The fourth race of the winter season was characterized by good participation in all categories and also the participation of international competitors from Austria, Finland and of course Slovakia. A lot of drivers have utilized the Friday free training for optimum setting their chassis and get used to the racing circuit in Hudy Arena.

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

Saturday's race brought a lot of beautiful moments and also racing for some disappointment or enthusiasm on the contrary, everything that belongs to racing.

Great facilities including Hudy Arena technically demanding on-road and off-road tracks between competitors certainly left a remarkable experience as the fourth race finally ended, you can see below, or on the web www.myrcm.ch.

Final result:

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

2WD BUGGY TOP5
1. RYBÁK JIRKA – XRAY XB4 2WD
2. BAYER DUŠAN – XRAY XB4 2WD

3. DOČKAL MARIAN
4. VALA JAROSLAV – XRAY XB4 2WD
5. NOVOSEDLÍK LUBO

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

4WD BUGGY TOP10
1. TÓTH LACKO – XRAY XB4
2. ŠVIHRAN MILOŠ
3. PAVLUS ROMAN – XRAY XB4
4. VALA JARDA – XRAY XB4
5. BAYER DUŠAN – XRAY XB4
6. RYBÁK JIRKA – XRAY XB4

7. NOVOSEDLÍK LUBO
8. SKRIP RADO
9. LUTKA ADRIAN
10. KOMOROUS JAN

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

TC STOCK 21.5 TOP10
1. HAVRÁNEK OLIVER – XRAY T4
2. NAGY MICHAL
3. TÓTH LACKO
4. ŠVIHRAN MILOŠ
5. SLOBODA TONO
6. DOČKAL MARIAN
7. PANAK BRANISLAV – XRAY T4
8. ŽILA MARIO
9. PULMANN MIROSLAV
10. ŠLACHTIČ DUŠAN

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

TC STOCK 17.5 TOP10
1. NEMČEK DAVID – XRAY T4
2. MARTINEC PAVEL – XRAY T4
3. VÍTÁMVÁS MICHAL – XRAY T4
4. VODA RADEK – XRAY T4

5. MOLEC VAGAČ BRANISLAV
6. MIKUŠ KAREL
7. VÍTÁMVÁSOVÁ MARKÉTA – XRAY T4
8. VOPAT LUKÁŠ – XRAY T4

9. LAINE JUKKA
10. RYBÁK JIRKA – XRAY T4

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

PAN CAR/WGT TOP5
1. LIPTÁK IGOR – XRAY X10
2. VNUČKO ANDREJ
3. KADLEČÍK RUDO
4. MIKUŠ KAREL – XRAY X10
5. ŠPALEK SVETO

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

TC MODIFIED TOP10
1. ŠIMURDA KUBA – XRAY T4
2. VYŠÍN JIRKA – XRAY T4
3. NEMČEK DAVID – XRAY T4
4. LIPTÁK TOMÁŠ – XRAY T4

5. SCHMITZER WERNER
6. LIPTÁK IGOR – XRAY T4
7. KORINEK ROMAN – XRAY T4
8. LEBÁNEK LADISLAV – XRAY T4
9. HAVRÁNEK OLIVER – XRAY T4

10. ZAK ROBERT

The next race is 8th February 2014.