xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines

 
click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

Race report by Max Götzl
The 2nd round of XRS Slovakia was held as always in the Hudy Arena!
It’s been nice race with a good racing atmosphere and nice fights on the track!
We started qualifiers on Saturday morning with Martin Bayer taking TQ in all qualies in 2WD, me second and Adam Izsay 3rd. In 4WD Martin took first 2 qualies and secured overall TQ, Adam won the last one and secured overall 2nd and me 3rd! In Truck class I took easy win in 2 qualies because in the second one my car got broken. Then Roman Pavlus finished 2nd, Juraj Hudy 3rd and Antonia Kovalzski 4th.

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

Martin easilly won all 2WD finals and took the win with me finishing always 2nd and Adam 3rd.
In 4WD Marrin won first two finals and again had secured win, I fought with Martin for the win in A3 but in the end Martin won and I had secured overall 2nd place, and Lacko Tóth finished 3rd!

In the Truck finals we always finished like we started. Me 1st, Roman 2nd, Juraj 3rd and Antonia 4th.

All three cars powere by HobbyWing and SRT servos worked really great during the whole race!
Congrats and thanks for all the help to Martin!

Also thanks to all my sponsors for the great support!XRAY HUDY FX HoobyWing SRTrc Nitrolux WTF DubiDesign DFcreative VacStar Hspeed HOECO ProLine RETECH RcKajaRacing

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

2WD results:
1.Martin BAYER - XRAY XB2
2.Max GÖTZL - XRAY XB2
3.Adam IZSAY - XRAY XB2
4.Matuš BENETIN - XRAY XB2
5.Juraj HUDY - XRAY XB2
6.Zsolt ml. BAJUSZ - XRAY XB2

7.Ondřej KULHÁNEK
8.Denis KUBÍK
9.Michal NAGY – XRAY XB2
10.Filip JÍLEK

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

4WD results:
1. Martin BAYER – XRAY XB4
2. Max GÖTZL – XRAY XB4
3. Lacko TÓTH – XRAY XB4
4. Matuš BENETIN – XRAY XB4
5. Zsolt ml. BAJUSZ – XRAY XB4
6. Juraj HUDY – XRAY XB4
7. Martin RYTÍŘ – XRAY XB4
8. Zsolt st. BAJUSZ – XRAY XB4

9. Adam URBAN
10. Adam IZSAY – XRAY XB4

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

1:10 Truck results:
1. Max GÖTZL – XRAY XT2
2. Roman PAVLUS - XRAY XT2
3. Juraj HUDY – XRAY XT2
4. Antonia KOVALSZKI - XRAY XT2


click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

F1 results:
1. Šimon HORÁK – XRAY X1
2. Adrian UHRÍK
3. Pavol CHOVAN

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

Pan car results:
1. Dušan BAYER - XRAY X12
2. Marek HELBICH - XRAY X12
3. Pavol CHOVAN- XRAY X12


click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

1:10E stock results:
1. Zdenko KUNÁK
2. Oliver HAVRÁNEK - XRAY T4
3. Šimon HORÁK - XRAY T4


click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

1/12 GT
1. Igor LIPTÁK - XRAY X12
2. Branislav PANÁK - XRAY X12

3. Marek HELBICH

click to enlarge
(click to enlarge)

1/10 Modified
1. Oliver HAVRÁNEK – XRAY T4
2. Martin HUDY – XRAY T4

3. Zdenko KUNÁK
4. Filip OBORA – XRAY T4
5. Zsolt KÁLNAY
6. Matěj ŠULC – XRAY T4
7. Michal WÓJCIK
8. Daniel ŽÁK
9. Robert ŽÁK
10. Pavel DOSTÁL