xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Body Posts
#351301

Strong composite body post set includes one of each front & rear body posts. 



Composite Rear Body Post - Long
#351330

Strong composite rear body post with elongated design to minimize the body breakage around the body post openings.  



Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 64mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ - V3 (2)
#352631

Adjustable left & right M5 turnbuckles manufactured from special HUDY Spring Steel™ material for turnbuckles, resulting in stronger turnbuckles with a tougher core. Additionally heat treated for maximum strength, reliability, and long life. Length of 64mm. Set of 2. 



XB808 Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint - V2 (2)
#353131

Molded composite rear upper inner camber link ball joint.  



Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353152

Molded composite rear upper outer camber link ball joint. Set of 2. 



Mounting Ball 6.8 (4)
#353160

Mounting pivot ball with shoulder 6.8mm dia. Set of 4. 



Pivot Ball 6.8 (4)
#353170

Pivot ball 6.8mm diameter. Set of 4. 



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - F - Square Adj. Roll-C.
#353316

Authentic XRAY alu rear lower suspension holder for the FRONT of the rear bulkhead. CNC-machined from 7mm premium Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum, hardcoated for extra durability and long life.  



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - R - Square Adj. Roll-C.
#353327

Authentic XRAY alu rear lower suspension holder for the REAR of the rear bulkhead. CNC-machined from 7mm premium Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum, hardcoated for extra durability and long life. 



Composite Rear Hub Carrier - V2
#353351

Rear hub carrier for XB9 made from tough composite material. Features dual holes to allow for “short” or “long” arm mounting. The 3 upper roll centers give superior adjustment possibilities. 



Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims
#353370

Set of molded composite shims for rear hub carrier adjustment. Set includes: 3.2x9x1mm shims (2x) and 3.2x9x2mm shims (2x). 



Rear Wing Posts
#353520

Rear wing posts made of tough composite. Complete set of 4 pieces. 



Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2)
#353559

Rear wing mounting braces made from tough molded composite material. Set of self-tapping screws included. 



CVD Drive Axle - Hudy Spring Steel
#355211

CVD drive axle made from world-renown HUDY Spring Steel. Strategically machined for toughness and light weight without compromising strength. 



CVD Universal Drive Shaft - Hudy Spring Steel
#355221

CNC-machined CVD universal drive shaft front/rear suspension made from world-renown HUDY Spring Steel. Strategically-machined, the lightweight drive shaft has been weight-reduced without compromising strength. Hand ground for maximum precision, then individually measured and inspected. The most unique no-compromise off-road drive shafts. 



CVD Drive Shaft Coupling - Hudy Spring Steel
#355237

CVD drive shaft coupling for CVD drive shafts made from world-renown Hudy Spring Steel. Specially hand-ground for maximum precision. 



Alu Wheel Axle - Hard Coated (2)
#355250

Hardcoated aluminum wheel axle. Set of 2. 



Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin Screw 3mm (2)
#357331

Hardened 3mm rear lower outer hinge pins are mounted through the rear uprights and locked with self-locking nuts. This concept ensures that suspension pins will never come out during racing and moreover it ensures that the play between the arms and uprights will not change. The upright holder concept reinforces the holding of the upright and prevents the pin or upright from becoming disconnected in crashes. 



Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10)
#901504

M5x4 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10)
#902316

M3x16 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10)
#902318

M3x18 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x20 (10)
#902320

M3x20 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10)
#902322

M3x22 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Screw Phillips 3.0x14 (10)
#905314

M3.0x14 pan-head screw, self-tapping, Phillips drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940814

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x14x4. Set of 2 pieces. 

Replaced by Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) 



Ball-Bearing 13x19x4 Rubber Sealed - Oil (2)
#941319

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 13x19x4. Set of 2 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Pin 2.5x13 (10)
#980263

Polished chrome pin. Dia. x length = 2.5mm x 13mm. Set of 10 pieces.  



Pin 3x17 (10)
#980317

Polished chrome pin. Dia. x length = 3mm x 17mm. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
353316 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - F - Square Adj. Roll-C. Feb. 17, 2011
353327 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - R - Square Adj. Roll-C. Feb. 17, 2011
351330 Composite Rear Body Post - Long Mar. 26, 2009
351301 Body Posts Apr. 28, 2008
352631 Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 64mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ - V3 (2) Apr. 28, 2008
353131 XB808 Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint - V2 (2) Apr. 28, 2008
353152 Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2) Apr. 28, 2008
353351 Composite Rear Hub Carrier - V2 Apr. 28, 2008
353370 Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims Apr. 28, 2008
355211 CVD Drive Axle - Hudy Spring Steel Apr. 28, 2008
355221 CVD Universal Drive Shaft - Hudy Spring Steel Apr. 28, 2008
355237 CVD Drive Shaft Coupling - Hudy Spring Steel Apr. 28, 2008
357331 Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin Screw 3mm (2) Apr. 28, 2008
940814 Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) Apr. 28, 2008
941319 Ball-Bearing 13x19x4 Rubber Sealed - Oil (2) Apr. 28, 2008
980263 Pin 2.5x13 (10) Apr. 28, 2008
353559 Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2) Apr. 21, 2005
905314 Screw Phillips 3.0x14 (10) Apr. 21, 2005
353160 Mounting Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
353170 Pivot Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004