xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Ball Stud 6.8mm with Backstop L=6mm - M3x11 (2)
#352659

Ball stud 6.8mm with backstop, made from steel.  



Rear Wing
#353510

Aerodynamic rear wing molded from a very flexible composite mixture. All edges in critical areas are reinforced to prevent breakage. 



Composite Rear Wing Shim - Black (2)
#353565

Molded composite rear wing shim for XB and XT series buggies and truggies. Provides additional support to prevent wing from pulling off of mounting screws. Black colour, set of 2. 



Wheel Nut - Hard Coated (2)
#355260

Hardcoated aluminum wheel nut. Set of 2. 

Replaced by Alu Wheel Nut - Ribbed - Hard Coated (2) 



Brake/Throttle Arms & Steering Servo Arms - Set
#356200

Set of molded composite servo arms includes double-arm for throttle and single-arm for steering. Fits various brands of servos. 



XB808 Brake/Throttle System Set
#356401

Brake/throttle set includes threaded steel rods, pivot joints, ball joints, adjusting collars, and all necessary hardware. 



Closed Ball Joint 3.9 (4)
#356510

Molded composite ball joint for 3.9mm ball. Set of 4. 



Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2)
#358045

Machined pivot ball for mounting shock top mount to shock tower. Set of 4. 



XB808 Front Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2)
#358102

Complete parts set for assembling 2 big-bore front shock absorbers for XB808. Includes front silver springs (C = 0.75). 



XB808 Rear Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2)
#358202

Complete parts set for assembling 2 big-bore rear shock absorbers for XB808. Includes rear silver springs (C = 0.54). 



Air Filter Set - Low Profile
#358801

Low-profile air filter set (complete). Includes composite filter elbow, base and cap, and inner/outer foam elements. Also includes tie-wraps and air filter oil. 



Air Filter Elbow - Low Profile
#358811

Low-profile air filter set (complete). Includes composite filter elbow, base and cap, and inner/outer foam elements. Also includes tie-wraps and air filter oil. 



Air Filter Body & Cap - Low Profile - V2
#358821

Molded composite low-profile air filter base and cap. 



Air Filter Foam & Oil - Low Profile
#358841

Inner + outer low-profile foam filter elements, and a tube of air filter oil. 



Fuel Filter Mount & Tubing Holders
#358930

Molded composite fuel filter mount and fuel tubing holders.  



Body Clip (10)
#359400

Body clips. Set of 10. 



XRAY XB808'11 Body - Front Downforce
#359706

High-performance body for XB808 provides extra front downforce. Special design around the engine allows the engine head to protrude as much as possible for maximum airflow and cooling. These features make this XB808 off-road body stand out among the crowd. 



Hex Screw SB M3x3 (10)
#901303

M3x3 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10)
#902318

M3x18 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 - Left Thread (10)
#902319

Unique custom-made left-thread screws specially developed and designed for use on off-road and truggy arms (for the lower shock mounts) to prevent the screws from turning out due to vibration. To be used only on LEFT REAR arm and RIGHT FRONT arm.  



Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10)
#902325

M3x25 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10)
#903312

M3x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



Hex Screw SFH M3x14 (10)
#903314

M3x14 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Washer S 2.2 (10)
#961022

Flat washer, 2.2mm ID. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
352659 Ball Stud 6.8mm with Backstop L=6mm - M3x11 (2) Feb. 21, 2017
359706 XRAY XB808'11 Body - Front Downforce Feb. 17, 2011
353565 Composite Rear Wing Shim - Black (2) Mar. 26, 2009
358801 Air Filter Set - Low Profile Mar. 26, 2009
358811 Air Filter Elbow - Low Profile Mar. 26, 2009
358821 Air Filter Body & Cap - Low Profile - V2 Mar. 26, 2009
358841 Air Filter Foam & Oil - Low Profile Mar. 26, 2009
356401 XB808 Brake/Throttle System Set Apr. 28, 2008
358102 XB808 Front Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2) Apr. 28, 2008
358202 XB808 Rear Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2) Apr. 28, 2008
902325 Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10) Apr. 28, 2008
902319 Hex Screw SH M3x18 - Left Thread (10) Jul. 12, 2007
353510 Rear Wing Aug. 01, 2004
355260 Wheel Nut - Hard Coated (2) Aug. 01, 2004
356200 Brake/Throttle Arms & Steering Servo Arms - Set Aug. 01, 2004
356510 Closed Ball Joint 3.9 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
358045 Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2) Aug. 01, 2004
358930 Fuel Filter Mount & Tubing Holders Aug. 01, 2004
359400 Body Clip (10) Aug. 01, 2004
901303 Hex Screw SB M3x3 (10) Jul. 30, 2004