xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Alu 4.9mm Ball End - Black (2)
#303431-K

Alu 4.9mm ball ends, same as included in anti-roll bar sets #302401 (front) and #303401 (rear). Set of 2. Black colour. 



Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open (4)
#303454

Molded composite 4.9mm ball joints for anti-roll bar links, same as included in anti-roll bar sets #302401 (front) and #303401 (rear). Set of 4. 



Composite Bumper - V2
#361200

Tough composite front bumper. 



Diff Bulkhead Block Set Front - V2
#362000

Tough composite, rigid front diff bulkhead block set to which all front suspension parts are mounted. 



Front Suspension Arm
#362110

Front lower suspension arm made from super-tough high-tech composite material.  

Replaced by Composite Suspension Arm Front Lower 



Alu Front Lower Susp. Holder - Front - 7075 T6 (5mm)
#362310

Authentic XRAY alu front lower suspension holder for the FRONT of the front bulkhead on the XB4. 



Eccentric Bushing Set (2)
#362315

Eccentric bushings for adjusting suspension settings, made from tough composite. 



Alu Front Lower Susp. Holder - Rear - 7075 T6 (5mm)
#362320

Authentic XRAY alu front lower suspension holder for the REAR of the front bulkhead on the XB4. 



Anti-Roll Bar 1.2mm
#362472

Spring steel anti-roll bar, 1.2mm thick. Marked with 2 laser-engraved lines for easy identification. Black colour. 



Suspension Pivot Pin (2)
#367210

Suspension pivot pins, hardened for very high durability and long life, polished for smooth operation.  



Hex Screw SB M3x3 (10)
#901303

M3x3 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SB M3x4 (10)
#901304

M3x4 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SB M3x8 (10)
#901308

M3x8 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10)
#903312

M3x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



ID Product Name Released
362472 Anti-Roll Bar 1.2mm Mar. 08, 2013
361200 Composite Bumper - V2 Dec. 01, 2012
362000 Diff Bulkhead Block Set Front - V2 Dec. 01, 2012
362110 Front Suspension Arm Dec. 01, 2012
362310 Alu Front Lower Susp. Holder - Front - 7075 T6 (5mm) Dec. 01, 2012
362315 Eccentric Bushing Set (2) Dec. 01, 2012
362320 Alu Front Lower Susp. Holder - Rear - 7075 T6 (5mm) Dec. 01, 2012
367210 Suspension Pivot Pin (2) Dec. 01, 2012
303431-K Alu 4.9mm Ball End - Black (2) Oct. 31, 2008
303454 Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open (4) Feb. 01, 2006
901303 Hex Screw SB M3x3 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
901304 Hex Screw SB M3x4 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
901308 Hex Screw SB M3x8 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902308 Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
903312 Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10) Jul. 30, 2004