xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Composite Ball Joint 4.9mm - Closed with Hole (4)
#302665

Molded composite steering ball-joint for T2 family of cars and T3. Fits 5mm pivot ball or ball stud. Set of 4.  



Set of Alu Shim (0.5mm, 1.5mm, 2.5mm)
#303120

Ultimate assortment of set-up shims. You can use the shims for easy and accurate adjustment of:
• front and rear roll center
• front bump steer
• front and rear toe-in
• wheelbase  



Composite Set of Servo Shims (4)
#306219

Set of composite shims for mounting servos to mounting posts. Includes: 3x6x1mm (qty 4), 3x6x2mm (qty 4), 3x6x3mm (qty 4). 



Antenna (2)
#306310

Antenna tube to fit antenna mount. Set of two. 



Body Clip for 6mm Body Post (4)
#309402

Heavy-duty clip for 6mm body post or for securing transponder to transponder mount. Set of four pieces. 



Adj. Turnbuckle M3 L/R 45mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ (2)
#352610

Adjustable M3 turnbuckle made from famous Hudy Spring Steel™. 45mm length. Set of 2. 



Brake/Throttle Arms & Steering Servo Arms - Set
#356200

Set of molded composite servo arms includes double-arm for throttle and single-arm for steering. Fits various brands of servos. 



Rear Upper Brace 2.0mm Graphite
#361180

CNC-machined rear upper brace made from 2.2mm thick premium-grade graphite material. 



Composite Chassis Electronic Cover
#361290

Tough composite chassis cover, which ensures that the wires between the motor and electronics are routed via a channel in the center of chassis and will not interfere with the drive shafts or any other rotating parts.  



Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim
#361320

Set of composite parts includes body mount posts, battery mounts and wing shims. 



Front Shock Tower Protector
#362040

Front graphite shock tower protector made from hardened steel reinforces the shock tower in crashes to help increase the lifespan of the shock tower. 



Steel Steering Bushing - Short (2)
#362290

Precision-machined short bushing for front C-hub steering block pivot screws. 



Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2)
#362650

Threaded 4.9mm ball end with 6mm thread length for connection to molded ball joints. Set of 2. 



Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 10mm (2)
#362652

Threaded 4.9mm ball end with 10mm thread lengthfor connection to molded ball joints. Set of 2. 



Lexan Rear Wing (2)
#363510

Stylish and effective rear wing was designed to work perfectly with the original XRAY XB4 body.  



Alu Eccentric Motor Bulkhead Insert
#364090

CNC-machined eccentric mounting plate made from premium Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum.  



Composite Battery Strap L+R
#366110

The composite battery straps hold a saddle pack in the chassis.  



Composite Servo Mount (2)
#366200

Molded composite servo mount. Set of 2. 



Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2)
#368045

CNC-machined steel upper shock mount post, includes external hex for quick and easy suspension adjustments. 



XRAY XB4 Body
#369700

The high performance low profile aerodynamic body for XB4. It was designed by XRAY to perfectly fit the XB4 and to work in most track conditions effectively. 



4WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 14mm Hex - White - V2 (2)
#369910

Specially designed XB4 front wheels.  



4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 14mm Hex - White (2)
#369911

Specially designed XB4 rear wheels.  



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x12 (10)
#902312

M3x12 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10)
#902314

M3x14 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10)
#902316

M3x16 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x8 (10)
#903308

M3x8 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw SFH M3x10 (10)
#903310

M3x10 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw Flanged SH M3x6 (10)
#911306

M3x6 flanged button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M4 with Serrated Flange
#960240

High-quality M4 nut with serrated flange. Set of 10. 



ID Product Name Released
362040 Front Shock Tower Protector Jan. 17, 2013
361180 Rear Upper Brace 2.0mm Graphite Dec. 01, 2012
361290 Composite Chassis Electronic Cover Dec. 01, 2012
361320 Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim Dec. 01, 2012
362290 Steel Steering Bushing - Short (2) Dec. 01, 2012
362650 Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2) Dec. 01, 2012
362652 Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 10mm (2) Dec. 01, 2012
363510 Lexan Rear Wing (2) Dec. 01, 2012
364090 Alu Eccentric Motor Bulkhead Insert Dec. 01, 2012
366110 Composite Battery Strap L+R Dec. 01, 2012
366200 Composite Servo Mount (2) Dec. 01, 2012
368045 Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2) Dec. 01, 2012
369700 XRAY XB4 Body Dec. 01, 2012
369910 4WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 14mm Hex - White - V2 (2) Dec. 01, 2012
369911 4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 14mm Hex - White (2) Dec. 01, 2012
911306 Hex Screw Flanged SH M3x6 (10) Nov. 20, 2012
302665 Composite Ball Joint 4.9mm - Closed with Hole (4) Jun. 01, 2010
306219 Composite Set of Servo Shims (4) Nov. 28, 2007
960240 Nut M4 with Serrated Flange May 30, 2007
902314 Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10) Jan. 31, 2006