xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Composite Rear Body Post - Long
#351330

Strong composite rear body post with elongated design to minimize the body breakage around the body post openings.  



Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 50 mm - Spring Steel (2)
#352634

Adjustable M5 turnbuckle made from a special blend of HUDY Spring Steelâ„¢ which is specifically formulated for turnbuckles.  



Composite Rear Brace Holder
#353020

Molded composite rear brace holder, can be mounted either on left or right side. 



Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353130

Inner ball joint for rear upper camber link. Set of 2. 



Relief Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353151

Molded composite rear upper camber link ball joints fit on the outside end of the camber link turnbuckle of the XT8. Set of 2. 



Mounting Ball 6.8 (4)
#353160

Mounting pivot ball with shoulder 6.8mm dia. Set of 4. 



Pivot Ball 6.8 (4)
#353170

Pivot ball 6.8mm diameter. Set of 4. 



XB8'16 Composite Rear Upright
#353353

All-new 1-piece rear upright has a new geometry, generating more traction and helping to absorb bumps on rough parts of the track.  



Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims
#353370

Set of molded composite shims for rear hub carrier adjustment. Set includes: 3.2x9x1mm shims (2x) and 3.2x9x2mm shims (2x). 



Composite Rear Wing Posts
#353521

Rear wing posts made of tough composite material. Complete set of 4 pieces. 



Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2)
#353559

Rear wing mounting braces made from tough molded composite material. Set of self-tapping screws included. 



Universal Drive Shaft - Hudy Spring Steel
#355222

All-new front & rear universal drive shafts are used on the XB8 to generate more traction and have less resistance in the front when maximum steering angle is applied.

 



Alu Wheel Axle - Hard Coated (2)
#355250

Hardcoated aluminum wheel axle. Set of 2. 



Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin Screw 3mm (2)
#357331

Hardened 3mm rear lower outer hinge pins are mounted through the rear uprights and locked with self-locking nuts. This concept ensures that suspension pins will never come out during racing and moreover it ensures that the play between the arms and uprights will not change. The upright holder concept reinforces the holding of the upright and prevents the pin or upright from becoming disconnected in crashes. 



Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10)
#901504

M5x4 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10)
#902314

M3x14 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10)
#902318

M3x18 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x20 (10)
#902320

M3x20 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x30 (10)
#902330

M3x30 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10)
#903312

M3x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940814

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x14x4. Set of 2 pieces. 

Replaced by Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) 



Ball-Bearing 8x16x5 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940816

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x16x5. Set of 2 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Pin 3x17 (10)
#980317

Polished chrome pin. Dia. x length = 3mm x 17mm. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
352634 Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 50 mm - Spring Steel (2) May 03, 2016
353020 Composite Rear Brace Holder May 03, 2016
353353 XB8'16 Composite Rear Upright May 03, 2016
355222 Universal Drive Shaft - Hudy Spring Steel May 03, 2016
353521 Composite Rear Wing Posts Feb. 06, 2012
351330 Composite Rear Body Post - Long Mar. 26, 2009
353370 Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims Apr. 28, 2008
357331 Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin Screw 3mm (2) Apr. 28, 2008
940814 Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) Apr. 28, 2008
353151 Relief Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2) May 31, 2007
902314 Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10) Jan. 31, 2006
353559 Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2) Apr. 21, 2005
353130 Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2) Aug. 01, 2004
353160 Mounting Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
353170 Pivot Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
355250 Alu Wheel Axle - Hard Coated (2) Aug. 01, 2004
901504 Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902310 Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902318 Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902320 Hex Screw SH M3x20 (10) Jul. 30, 2004