xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Alu Shim 3x6x1.0mm (10)
#303122

Alu shims 3x6mm size, 1mm thick. Silver color, set of 10. 



Alu Shim 3x7x1.0mm (10)
#303136

Alu shims 3x7mm, 1mm thick can be used for various purposes such as ride height & roll center adjustment. The shims fit perfectly under the front arm mount plate and graphite lower suspension arm stands. Set of 10. 



Body Posts
#351301

Strong composite body post set includes one of each front & rear body posts. 



XB8 Graphite Upper Plate
#351348

Graphite front plate is CNC-machined from high-grade carbon graphite, ensuring highest strength with lightest weight.  



XB8 Alu Front Shock Tower (4mm)
#352050

CNC-machined front shock tower made from 4mm Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum for strength and durability.  



XB8 Composite Front Brace
#352084

Front brace made from tough molded composite, shorter for increased flex and generating more traction. 



Composite Square Adj.Roll-C. Bushing - V2 (2)
#352314

Eccentric bushings for adjusting suspension settings, made from tough composite. Fits XB808 alu suspension holders - square adj. roll-centers. Set of 2. 



XB8 Alu Front Upper Arm Holder (6mm) - Swiss 7075 T6
#352333

Alu front upper suspension arm holder. CNC-machined from highest-grade Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum. Fits XB8. 



XB8 Composite Caster Clips (2)
#352381

Molded clips for adjusting position of front upper arm. Includes 2mm and 2x 1mm thick clips. Set of 2. Fits XB8. 



XB8'16 Servo Saver Complete Set
#352504

Complete servo saver set includes two servo saver stands CNC-machined from high-grade Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum to ensure highest strength with ultra-low weight. 



XB8 Composite Servo Saver - V2
#352513

Molded composite parts for XB8 servo saver.  



Steering Plate Bushing (2)
#352576

High-strength steering plate steel bushing. Set of 2. 



XB8 Alu Steering Plate - Swiss 7075 T6
#352579

CNC-machined 3mm Swiss 7075 T6 steering plate. Multiple steering linkage mounting positions for adjusting steering Ackermann. Fits XB8. 



Adj. Turnbuckle M4 L/R 52.5mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ - V3 (2)
#352611

Adjustable left & right M4 turnbuckles manufactured from special HUDY Spring Steel™ material for turnbuckles, resulting in stronger turnbuckles with a tougher core. Additionally heat treated for maximum strength, reliability, and long life. Length of 52.5mm. Set of 2. 



Ball Stud 6.8mm (4)
#352652

Premium quality 6.8mm ball stud made from special HUDY Spring Steel™. Additionally heat treated for maximum strength, reliability, and long life. Set of 4. 



Ball Stud 6.8mm with Backstop - M3 (2)
#352653

6.8mm ball stud for steering linkages with backstop prevents the steering linkage from disconnecting in crashes.  



XB808 Composite Steering Ball Joint 6.8mm - V3 (2)
#352664

Molded composite steering ball joint for use with M4 turnbuckle. Fits 6.8mm pivot ball or ball stud. Set of 2. 



XB8 Composite Relief Steering Ball Joint 6.8mm (2) - V2
#352666

Specially-relieved molded composite steering ball joint for use with M5 turnbuckle. Fits 6.8mm pivot ball or ball stud. Set of 2. Fits XB8. 



Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims
#353370

Set of molded composite shims for rear hub carrier adjustment. Set includes: 3.2x9x1mm shims (2x) and 3.2x9x2mm shims (2x). 



Front Upper Pivot Pin (2)
#357222

Front upper pivot pins. Hardened steel, 4mm thick. Set of 2. 



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x12 (10)
#902312

M3x12 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x6 (10)
#903306

M3x6 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x20 (10)
#903320

M3x20 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M4x10 (10)
#903410

M4x10 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



Hex Screw SFH M4x12 (10)
#903412

M4x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Ball-Bearing 6x10x3 Rubber Sealed - Oil (2)
#940610

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 6x10x3. Set of 2 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M4 (10)
#960040

M4 nylock nut. Set of 10. 



O-Ring 12.1x1.6 (10)
#970121

Rubber O-ring fits over 12mm shaft. 1.6mm thick. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
303136 Alu Shim 3x7x1.0mm (10) May 03, 2016
351348 XB8 Graphite Upper Plate May 03, 2016
352084 XB8 Composite Front Brace May 03, 2016
352504 XB8'16 Servo Saver Complete Set May 03, 2016
352579 XB8 Alu Steering Plate - Swiss 7075 T6 May 03, 2016
357222 Front Upper Pivot Pin (2) May 03, 2016
352653 Ball Stud 6.8mm with Backstop - M3 (2) May 14, 2015
352050 XB8 Alu Front Shock Tower (4mm) Nov. 13, 2014
352314 Composite Square Adj.Roll-C. Bushing - V2 (2) Jan. 22, 2014
352333 XB8 Alu Front Upper Arm Holder (6mm) - Swiss 7075 T6 Jan. 22, 2014
352381 XB8 Composite Caster Clips (2) Jan. 22, 2014
352513 XB8 Composite Servo Saver - V2 Jan. 22, 2014
352611 Adj. Turnbuckle M4 L/R 52.5mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ - V3 (2) Jan. 22, 2014
352664 XB808 Composite Steering Ball Joint 6.8mm - V3 (2) Jan. 22, 2014
352666 XB8 Composite Relief Steering Ball Joint 6.8mm (2) - V2 Jan. 22, 2014
351301 Body Posts Apr. 28, 2008
352576 Steering Plate Bushing (2) Apr. 28, 2008
352652 Ball Stud 6.8mm (4) Apr. 28, 2008
353370 Set of Composite Rear Hub Carrier Shims Apr. 28, 2008
903320 Hex Screw SFH M3x20 (10) Apr. 28, 2008