xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 91mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ (2)
#352638

CNC-machined M5 adjustable turnbuckles, 91mm length, made from tough HUDY Spring Steel™. Set of 2. 



Composite Rear Brace Holder
#353020

Molded composite rear brace holder, can be mounted either on left or right side. 



Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353130

Inner ball joint for rear upper camber link. Set of 2. 



Relief Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353151

Molded composite rear upper camber link ball joints fit on the outside end of the camber link turnbuckle of the XT8. Set of 2. 



Mounting Ball 6.8 (4)
#353160

Mounting pivot ball with shoulder 6.8mm dia. Set of 4. 



Pivot Ball 6.8 (4)
#353170

Pivot ball 6.8mm diameter. Set of 4. 



Rear Hub Carrier Right
#353350

Right rear hub carrier. Features 3 upper camber link mounting positions, and 2 lower pin roll-center positions. 



Rear Hub Carrier Left
#353360

Left rear hub carrier. Features 3 upper camber link mounting positions, and 2 lower pin roll-center positions. 



Composite Rear Wing Posts
#353521

Rear wing posts made of tough composite material. Complete set of 4 pieces. 



Composite Adj. Shim For Rear Wing Plate (2)
#353530

Tough molded composite shim set used for prolonging or shortening the rear wing for increased or decreased rear traction. Shims are positioned between the rear shock tower and the wing holders.  



Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2)
#353559

Rear wing mounting braces made from tough molded composite material. Set of self-tapping screws included. 



Alu Wheel Axle Offset “+5mm” - Hard Coated - Lightweight
#355255

Hardcoated lightweight aluminum wheel axles with +5mm offset. May be used at either front and rear. Set of 2. 



XT8 Universal Drive Shaft - HUDY Spring Steel™
#355282

Universal drive shaft used on the XT8 generates more traction and has less resistance in the front when maximum steering angle is applied.  



Pin with Flat Spot 3x16.8 (2)
#355292

Polished chrome pin with flat spot, 3.0 x 16.8mm. Specially hand-ground for maximum precision. Set of 2. 



Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2)
#357332

Rear lower outer pivot pins. Hardened steel, 3mm thick. Set of 2. 



Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10)
#901504

M5x4 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10)
#902314

M3x14 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10)
#902318

M3x18 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10)
#902322

M3x22 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10)
#903312

M3x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



Hex Screw Socket Head Cap M3x25 (10)
#908325

M3x25 socket-head cap screw, hex drive. Set of 10. 



Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940814

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x14x4. Set of 2 pieces. 

Replaced by Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) 



Ball-Bearing 8x16x5 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940816

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x16x5. Set of 2 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
355282 XT8 Universal Drive Shaft - HUDY Spring Steel™ May 17, 2017
355292 Pin with Flat Spot 3x16.8 (2) May 17, 2017
357332 Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2) May 17, 2017
908325 Hex Screw Socket Head Cap M3x25 (10) May 17, 2017
353020 Composite Rear Brace Holder May 03, 2016
353521 Composite Rear Wing Posts Feb. 06, 2012
355255 Alu Wheel Axle Offset “+5mm” - Hard Coated - Lightweight Jul. 18, 2008
940814 Ball-Bearing 8x14x4 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2) Apr. 28, 2008
352638 Adj. Turnbuckle M5 L/R 91mm - Hudy Spring Steel™ (2) May 31, 2007
353151 Relief Rear Upper Outer Camber Link Ball Joint (2) May 31, 2007
902314 Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10) Jan. 31, 2006
353530 Composite Adj. Shim For Rear Wing Plate (2) May 10, 2005
353559 Composite Rear Wing Mount Brace (2) Apr. 21, 2005
353130 Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2) Aug. 01, 2004
353160 Mounting Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
353170 Pivot Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
353350 Rear Hub Carrier Right Aug. 01, 2004
353360 Rear Hub Carrier Left Aug. 01, 2004
901504 Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902318 Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10) Jul. 30, 2004