xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Front Upper Arm Ball Joint (2)
#352150

Front upper suspension arm inner ball joint made from tough molded composite. Set of 2. 



Steel Eccentric Bushing 0 (2)
#352170

Eccentric bushing for I.A.C. (Integrated Adjustable Caster). 0 setting identified by no dot. Made from famous Hudy Spring Steel. Set of 2.  



Ball Mount (2)
#352180

Pivoting ball mount for I.A.C. (Integrated Adjustable Caster). Works in conjunction with eccentric front bushings to create various caster settings in front suspension using the same C-hub block. Set of 2. 



C-Hub Right
#352210

Right-side C-hub block made from tough molded composite. Features multiple mounting positions for front upper arm.  



C-Hub Left
#352220

Left-side C-hub block made from tough molded composite. Features multiple mounting positions for front upper arm.  



Steering Block Right - V2
#352250

Right-side steering block made from lightweight yet very strong and durable special composite. Features an inset steel bushing that is molded into the steering block. 



Steering Block Left - V2
#352260

Left-side steering block made from lightweight yet very strong and durable special composite. Features an inset steel bushing that is molded into the steering block. 



Steel Steering Bushing – Long (2+2)
#352297

Set of four steel steering bushings for composite C-hub suspension. Includes 2 short and 2 long bushings. These longer bushings must be used when CVD driveshafts are used in the front. 



Adjustable Turnbuckle M5 L/R 75mm - Spring Steel (2)
#352628

Adjustable left & right M5 turnbuckles manufactured from special HUDY Spring Steel™ material for turnbuckles, resulting in stronger turnbuckles with a tougher core. Additionally heat treated for maximum strength, reliability, and long life. Length of 75mm. Set of 2. 



Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2)
#353130

Inner ball joint for rear upper camber link. Set of 2. 



Mounting Ball 6.8 (4)
#353160

Mounting pivot ball with shoulder 6.8mm dia. Set of 4. 



Pivot Ball 6.8 (4)
#353170

Pivot ball 6.8mm diameter. Set of 4. 



Alu Wheel Axle Offset “+5mm” - Hard Coated - Lightweight
#355255

Hardcoated lightweight aluminum wheel axles with +5mm offset. May be used at either front and rear. Set of 2. 



XT8 Universal Drive Shaft - HUDY Spring Steel™
#355282

Universal drive shaft used on the XT8 generates more traction and has less resistance in the front when maximum steering angle is applied.  



Pin with Flat Spot 3x16.8 (2)
#355292

Polished chrome pin with flat spot, 3.0 x 16.8mm. Specially hand-ground for maximum precision. Set of 2. 



Front Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2)
#357230

Front lower outer pivot pins. Hardened steel, 4mm thick. Set of 2. 



Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10)
#901504

M5x4 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x5 (10)
#902305

M3x5 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10)
#902318

M3x18 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10)
#902322

M3x22 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M4x12 (10)
#902412

Hex screw M4x12. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw SH M4x16 (10)
#902416

Hex screw M4x16. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Ball-Bearing 8x16x5 Rubber Sealed - Grease (2)
#940816

New high-speed ball-bearings manufactured specially for XRAY. ID x OD x thickness (mm) = 8x16x5. Set of 2 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
352170 Steel Eccentric Bushing 0 (2) Aug. 01, 2019
355282 XT8 Universal Drive Shaft - HUDY Spring Steel™ May 17, 2017
355292 Pin with Flat Spot 3x16.8 (2) May 17, 2017
352628 Adjustable Turnbuckle M5 L/R 75mm - Spring Steel (2) Apr. 22, 2009
355255 Alu Wheel Axle Offset “+5mm” - Hard Coated - Lightweight Jul. 18, 2008
352297 Steel Steering Bushing – Long (2+2) Apr. 21, 2005
352150 Front Upper Arm Ball Joint (2) Aug. 01, 2004
352180 Ball Mount (2) Aug. 01, 2004
352210 C-Hub Right Aug. 01, 2004
352220 C-Hub Left Aug. 01, 2004
352250 Steering Block Right - V2 Aug. 01, 2004
352260 Steering Block Left - V2 Aug. 01, 2004
353130 Rear Upper Inner Camber Link Ball Joint (2) Aug. 01, 2004
353160 Mounting Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
353170 Pivot Ball 6.8 (4) Aug. 01, 2004
357230 Front Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2) Aug. 01, 2004
901504 Hex Screw SB M5x4 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902305 Hex Screw SH M3x5 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902318 Hex Screw SH M3x18 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902322 Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10) Jul. 30, 2004