xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
XB2 Alu Chassis - Swiss 7075 T6 (2.5mm)
#321104

Alu chassis made from custom-produced 2.5mm Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum.  



Graphite Shock Tower Rear 3.5mm
#323080

CNC-machined rear shock tower made from 3.5mm thick premium-grade graphite material to guarantee incredible strength and long lifespan. Includes multiple shock positions. 



Composite Suspension Arm Rear Lower Right - Hard
#323110-H

Rear lower RIGHT suspension arm made from super-tough composite material gives a perfect balance between reliability and performance.  



Composite Suspension Arm Rear Lower Left - Hard
#323120-H

Rear lower LEFT suspension arm made from super-tough high-tech composite material gives a perfect balance between reliability and performance. 



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - Narrow - Front - 7075 T6 (5mm)
#323313

Reinforced and strengthened alu rear lower suspension holder for the FRONT of the rear suspension.  



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - Narrow - Rear - 7075 T6 (5mm)
#323324

Reinforced and strengthened alu rear lower suspension holder for the REAR of the rear suspension.  



Composite Rear Shock Tower Adjusting Shim
#323550

Molded composite adjusting shim for rear shock tower allows the mounting of shocks behind the shock tower (instead of in front of the shock tower). 



Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2)
#357330

Rear lower outer pivot pins. Hardened steel, 4mm thick. Set of 2. 



Eccentric Bushing Set (2)
#362315

Eccentric bushings for adjusting suspension settings, made from tough composite. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10)
#902316

M3x16 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x20 (10)
#902320

M3x20 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10)
#902325

M3x25 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x6 (10)
#903306

M3x6 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x10 (10)
#903310

M3x10 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



ID Product Name Released
321104 XB2 Alu Chassis - Swiss 7075 T6 (2.5mm) Sep. 18, 2017
323313 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - Narrow - Front - 7075 T6 (5mm) May 05, 2017
323324 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder - Narrow - Rear - 7075 T6 (5mm) May 05, 2017
323080 Graphite Shock Tower Rear 3.5mm Nov. 13, 2015
323110-H Composite Suspension Arm Rear Lower Right - Hard Nov. 13, 2015
323120-H Composite Suspension Arm Rear Lower Left - Hard Nov. 13, 2015
323550 Composite Rear Shock Tower Adjusting Shim Nov. 13, 2015
362315 Eccentric Bushing Set (2) Dec. 01, 2012
902325 Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10) Apr. 28, 2008
357330 Rear Lower Outer Pivot Pin (2) Aug. 01, 2004
902310 Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902316 Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902320 Hex Screw SH M3x20 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
903306 Hex Screw SFH M3x6 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
903310 Hex Screw SFH M3x10 (10) Jul. 30, 2004