xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open - V2 (8)
#302663

Molded composite 4.9mm ball joints, open on both sides, for connection to 4.9mm ball. Set of eight. Fits XRAY T2, T3. 



Alu Shim 3x5x1.0 (10)
#303141

Alu shims, 1.0mm thick, for rear roll center adjustment on XRAY T2. Set of 10. 



Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open (4)
#303454

Molded composite 4.9mm ball joints for anti-roll bar links, same as included in anti-roll bar sets #302401 (front) and #303401 (rear). Set of 4. 



Composite Front Upper Deck - Hard
#321160-H

Part of the Multi-Flex™ system, the front upper deck is used to adjust chassis flex.  



Graphite Shock Tower Front 4.0mm
#322080

CNC-machined front shock tower made from 4.0mm thick premium-grade graphite material for incredible strength and long lifespan. Includes multiple shock positions. 



Lexan Rear Wing 1.0mm
#323510

Stylish, effective REAR wing designed to work perfectly with the original XRAY XB2 body.  



Lexan Front Wing 0.75mm
#323512

Stylish, effective FRONT wing designed to work perfectly with the original XRAY XB2 body on carpet and dirt. Increases steering and stability on jumps. 



Composite Mount for Upper Brace
#324020

Molded composite mount for upper brace made from strong, lightweight composite material. 



Composite Front-Mid Motor (3 Gears) Plate Brace
#324031

Molded composite front-mid motor plate brace made from strong, lightweight composite material. 



Composite Motor Upper Brace - Carpet Edition
#324040

Molded composite motor upper brace made from strong, lightweight composite material. For use on Carpet Edition. 



Composite Battery Strap - Carpet Edition
#326111

Molded battery strap made from tough composite material. For use on Carpet Edition. 



Composite Battery Holder Stand
#326140

Composite battery holder stand made from tough composite material. 



Alu Battery Holder Nut (2)
#326160

Alu nuts for battery holder stand machined from premium Swiss 7075 T6 alu, additionally hardened and with a black final surface treatment. Set of 2. 



Foam Spacer for Battery
#326161

Foam spacer battery used to position the battery pack either to front or to rear, to adjust weight balance.  



Self-Adhesive Foam 1.5x6.5x87mm (2)
#326162

Replacement self-adhesive foam straps used to prevent the battery from moving. Set of 2.  



Body for 1/10 2WD Off-Road Buggy 0.75mm
#329700

High-performance, low-profile aerodynamic body for XB2 designed by XRAY to perfectly fit the car and to work in most track conditions. 



2WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2)
#329910

Specially-designed 2WD front wheels with 12mm internal hex. Perfect fit, and perfect for high-competition racing.  



Brake/Throttle Arms & Steering Servo Arms - Set
#356200

Set of molded composite servo arms includes double-arm for throttle and single-arm for steering. Fits various brands of servos. 



Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim
#361320

Set of composite parts includes body mount posts, battery mounts and wing shims. 



Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2)
#362650

Threaded 4.9mm ball end with 6mm thread length for connection to molded ball joints. Set of 2. 



Composite Servo Mount - Higher
#366202

Molded composite servo mount allows the servo to be installed on either left -or- right side, for weight balance adjustment.  



Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2)
#368045

CNC-machined steel upper shock mount post, includes external hex for quick and easy suspension adjustments. 



Front Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2) - V2
#368100

Complete parts set for assembling 2 front shock absorbers.  



Rear Shock Absorber Complete Set (2)
#368200

Complete parts set for assembling 2 rear shock absorbers.  



4WD/2WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2)
#369913

Specially-designed 4WD & 2WD rear wheels with 12mm internal hex. Perfect fit, and perfect for high-competition racing.  

Replaced by 2WD/4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - V2 - White (2) 



Hex Screw SB M3x10 (10)
#901310

M3x10 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SB M3x12 (10)
#901312

M3x12 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x6 (10)
#902306

M3x6 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x12 (10)
#902312

M3x12 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10)
#902322

M3x22 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x8 (10)
#903308

M3x8 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw SFH M3x10 (10)
#903310

M3x10 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw SFH M3x12 (10)
#903312

M3x12 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.

 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M4 with Serrated Flange
#960240

High-quality M4 nut with serrated flange. Set of 10. 



ID Product Name Released
324031 Composite Front-Mid Motor (3 Gears) Plate Brace Sep. 14, 2016
321160-H Composite Front Upper Deck - Hard Nov. 13, 2015
322080 Graphite Shock Tower Front 4.0mm Nov. 13, 2015
323510 Lexan Rear Wing 1.0mm Nov. 13, 2015
323512 Lexan Front Wing 0.75mm Nov. 13, 2015
324020 Composite Mount for Upper Brace Nov. 13, 2015
324040 Composite Motor Upper Brace - Carpet Edition Nov. 13, 2015
326111 Composite Battery Strap - Carpet Edition Nov. 13, 2015
326140 Composite Battery Holder Stand Nov. 13, 2015
326160 Alu Battery Holder Nut (2) Nov. 13, 2015
326161 Foam Spacer for Battery Nov. 13, 2015
326162 Self-Adhesive Foam 1.5x6.5x87mm (2) Nov. 13, 2015
329700 Body for 1/10 2WD Off-Road Buggy 0.75mm Nov. 13, 2015
329910 2WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2) Jul. 31, 2015
369913 4WD/2WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2) Jul. 31, 2015
366202 Composite Servo Mount - Higher Oct. 24, 2014
361320 Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim Dec. 01, 2012
362650 Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2) Dec. 01, 2012
368045 Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2) Dec. 01, 2012
368100 Front Shock Absorbers Complete Set (2) - V2 Dec. 01, 2012