xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Composite Set of Servo Shims (4)
#306219

Set of composite shims for mounting servos to mounting posts. Includes: 3x6x1mm (qty 4), 3x6x2mm (qty 4), 3x6x3mm (qty 4). 



XB2'20/'21 Alu Chassis with Bent Sides - Swiss 7075 T6 (2.5mm)
#321107

Alu chassis made from custom-produced 2.5mm Swiss 7075 T6 aluminum.  



XB2'20/XB'21 LCG Graphite Shock Tower Rear 4.0mm
#323087

CNC-machined rear shock tower made from 4.0mm thick premium-grade graphite material for incredible strength and long lifespan. 



Composite Disengaged Susp. Arm Rear Lower Right - Hard
#323113-H

Rear lower RIGHT suspension arm with redesigned geometry for improved consistency and handling.  



Composite Disengaged Susp. Arm Rear Lower Left - Hard
#323123-H

Rear lower LEFT suspension arm with redesigned geometry for improved consistency and handling.  



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder for Bent Sides Chassis - Front
#323314

Alu rear lower suspension holder for the FRONT of the rear suspension. Redesigned to move the inner pivot location closer to the vehicle center allowing for longer suspension arms and updated suspension geometry. The narrower design increases rear traction. 



Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder for Bent Sides Chassis - Rear
#323326

Alu rear lower suspension holder for the REAR of the rear suspension. Redesigned to move the inner pivot location closer to the vehicle center allowing for longer suspension arms and updated suspension geometry. The narrower design increases rear traction. 



Eccentric Bushing Set (2)
#362315

Eccentric bushings for adjusting suspension settings, made from tough composite. 



Rear Wing Post - V2
#363520

Rear wing holder molded from tough composite material. 



Suspension Pivot Pin (2)
#367210

Suspension pivot pins, hardened for very high durability and long life, polished for smooth operation.  



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10)
#902316

M3x16 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x8 (10)
#903308

M3x8 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



ID Product Name Released
321107 XB2'20/'21 Alu Chassis with Bent Sides - Swiss 7075 T6 (2.5mm) Sep. 30, 2020
323087 XB2'20/XB'21 LCG Graphite Shock Tower Rear 4.0mm Sep. 30, 2019
323113-H Composite Disengaged Susp. Arm Rear Lower Right - Hard Sep. 30, 2019
323123-H Composite Disengaged Susp. Arm Rear Lower Left - Hard Sep. 30, 2019
323314 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder for Bent Sides Chassis - Front Sep. 30, 2019
323326 Alu Rear Lower Susp. Holder for Bent Sides Chassis - Rear Sep. 30, 2019
362315 Eccentric Bushing Set (2) Dec. 01, 2012
363520 Rear Wing Post - V2 Dec. 01, 2012
367210 Suspension Pivot Pin (2) Dec. 01, 2012
306219 Composite Set of Servo Shims (4) Nov. 28, 2007
902310 Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
902316 Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10) Jul. 30, 2004
903308 Hex Screw SFH M3x8 (10) Jul. 30, 2004