xrayxrayHome XRAY homeXRAY X-shopXRAY X-forumRCAmerica
supportsearchcontactguestbooksite map
newsproductsaboutusworldwide headlines
click to enable quick search
 
Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open - V2 (8)
#302663

Molded composite 4.9mm ball joints, open on both sides, for connection to 4.9mm ball. Set of eight. Fits XRAY T2, T3. 



Alu Shim 3x6x4.0mm - Black (10)
#303127-K

Alu shims 3x6mm size, 4mm thick. Black color, set of 10. 



Alu Shim 3x5x1.0 (10)
#303141

Alu shims, 1.0mm thick, for rear roll center adjustment on XRAY T2. Set of 10. 



Ball Joint 4.9mm - Open (4)
#303454

Molded composite 4.9mm ball joints for anti-roll bar links, same as included in anti-roll bar sets #302401 (front) and #303401 (rear). Set of 4. 



Composite Front Upper Deck for Anti-Roll Bar - Hard
#321161-H

Part of the Multi-Flex™ system, the front upper deck is used to adjust chassis flex.  



XB2'20/XB'21 Graphite Shock Tower Front 3.0mm
#322085

CNC-machined front shock tower made from 3.0mm thick premium-grade graphite material for incredible strength and long lifespan. 



Lexan Rear Wing - Rank
#323513

Rear wing for XB2/XB4 made from thick 1.0mm Lexan™ material is highly reliable with less chance of breakage, giving higher traction & stability but reducing steering. 



Composite Mount for Upper Brace - LCG
#324021

Molded composite mount for upper brace made from strong, lightweight composite material. Fits the LCG gear box. 



Composite Motor Upper Brace - LCG
#324042

Molded composite motor upper brace made from strong, lightweight composite material. Fits the LCG gear box. 



Self-Adhesive Foam 1.5x6.5x87mm (2)
#326162

Replacement self-adhesive foam straps used to prevent the battery from moving. Set of 2.  



Composite LiPo Battery Holder for Bent Sides Chassis (2+2)
#326176

Set of molded composite LiPo battery backstops to prevent LiPo battery movement on chassis. Fits chassis with bent sides. 



Body for 1/10 2WD Off-Road Buggy 0.75mm - Beta 2
#329707

Completely redesigned, high-performance, low-profile Beta 2 body with super-smooth airflow and all-new downforce areas.  



2WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2)
#329910

Specially-designed 2WD front wheels with 12mm internal hex. Perfect fit, and perfect for high-competition racing.  



2WD/4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - V2 - White (2)
#329913

Specially-designed 2WD/4WD rear wheels with 12mm internal hex.  

Replaced by 2WD/4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex IFMAR - White (2) 



Pivot Ball 5.8 (10)
#352460

Pivot balls 5.8mm diameter. Set of 10. 



Brake/Throttle Arms & Steering Servo Arms - Set
#356200

Set of molded composite servo arms includes double-arm for throttle and single-arm for steering. Fits various brands of servos. 



Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim
#361320

Set of composite parts includes body mount posts, battery mounts and wing shims. 



Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2)
#362650

Threaded 4.9mm ball end with 6mm thread length for connection to molded ball joints. Set of 2. 



Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 10mm (2)
#362652

Threaded 4.9mm ball end with 10mm thread lengthfor connection to molded ball joints. Set of 2. 



Composite Servo Mount - Higher
#366202

Molded composite servo mount allows the servo to be installed on either left -or- right side, for weight balance adjustment.  



Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2)
#368045

CNC-machined steel upper shock mount post, includes external hex for quick and easy suspension adjustments. 



Rear Shock Absorber Complete Set (2)
#368200

Complete parts set for assembling 2 rear shock absorbers.  



Hex Screw SB M3x8 (10)
#901308

M3x8 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SB M3x12 (10)
#901312

M3x12 setscrew, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x6 (10)
#902306

M3x6 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x8 (10)
#902308

M3x8 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x10 (10)
#902310

M3x10 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x12 (10)
#902312

M3x12 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x14 (10)
#902314

M3x14 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x16 (10)
#902316

M3x16 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x22 (10)
#902322

M3x22 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10)
#902325

M3x25 button-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces. 



Hex Screw SFH M3x8 (10)
#903308

M3x8 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Hex Screw SFH M3x10 (10)
#903310

M3x10 flat-head machine screw, hex drive. Set of 10 pieces.
 



Nut M3 (10)
#960030

M3 nylock nut. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M3 (10)
#960032

M3 nut. Black color. Set of 10 pieces. 



Nut M4 with Serrated Flange
#960240

High-quality M4 nut with serrated flange. Set of 10. 



Washer S 3.2 (10)
#961032

Flat washer, 3.2mm ID. Set of 10 pieces. 



ID Product Name Released
321161-H Composite Front Upper Deck for Anti-Roll Bar - Hard Sep. 30, 2019
322085 XB2'20/XB'21 Graphite Shock Tower Front 3.0mm Sep. 30, 2019
324021 Composite Mount for Upper Brace - LCG Sep. 30, 2019
324042 Composite Motor Upper Brace - LCG Sep. 30, 2019
326176 Composite LiPo Battery Holder for Bent Sides Chassis (2+2) Sep. 30, 2019
329707 Body for 1/10 2WD Off-Road Buggy 0.75mm - Beta 2 Sep. 10, 2018
323513 Lexan Rear Wing - Rank Jul. 12, 2018
329913 2WD/4WD Rear Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - V2 - White (2) May 24, 2018
326162 Self-Adhesive Foam 1.5x6.5x87mm (2) Nov. 13, 2015
329910 2WD Front Wheel Aerodisk with 12mm Hex - White (2) Jul. 31, 2015
366202 Composite Servo Mount - Higher Oct. 24, 2014
960032 Nut M3 (10) Aug. 28, 2013
361320 Body Mount, Battery Mount - V2 & Wing Shim Dec. 01, 2012
362650 Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 6mm (2) Dec. 01, 2012
362652 Ball End 4.9mm With Thread 10mm (2) Dec. 01, 2012
368045 Steel Screw Shock Pivot Ball With Hex (2) Dec. 01, 2012
368200 Rear Shock Absorber Complete Set (2) Dec. 01, 2012
303127-K Alu Shim 3x6x4.0mm - Black (10) Sep. 27, 2012
902325 Hex Screw SH M3x25 (10) Apr. 28, 2008
960240 Nut M4 with Serrated Flange May 30, 2007